Waterford and District Junior League fixtures for this week

WaterfordLive.ie

Reporter:

WaterfordLive.ie

Email:

news@waterfordlive.ie

Waterford and District Junior League fixtures from Wednesday 29th August to Saturday 1st September.

Wednesday 29th August:

O’Neill’s Premier League

Villa v Tramore​ 7pm

Dungarvan v Hibernians​ 7pm

Bohemians v Southend​ 7pm

Carrick United v Tramore Rangers​ 6:30pm

Waterford Crystal v Ferrybank​ 6:30pm

Thursday 30th August

O’Neill’s Division 1A League

Carrick v Johnville​ 6:30pm

O’Neill’s Division 2A League

Dunmore East v Villa​ 6:30pm

Dungarvan v Southend​ 7pm

Piltown v Mooncoin​ 7pm

O’Neill’s Division 2B League

Dungarvan Celtic v Ballinroad​ 6:30pm

Waterford Crystal v Ferrybank​ 6:30pm

Park Rangers v Carrick​ United 6:30pm

 

Friday 31st August

O’Neill’s Division 1A League

Portlaw v Villa​ 6:30pm

De la Salle v St Joseph’s​ 6:30pm

Kilmacow v Ballinroad​ 6:30pm

St Saviour’s v Piltown​ 6:30pm

O’Neill’s Division 1B League

Ballinroad v Tramore​ 6:30pm

Stradbally v Seaview​ 6:30pm

Abbeyside v St Pauls​ 6:30pm

Tramore Rangers v Ballyduff​ 6:30pm

Saturday 1st September​

O’Neill’s Division 3 League

Stradbally v Villa​ 4:30pm

Seaview v St Saviours​ 4:30pm

Dungarvan v Kilmacow​ 4:30pm

Red Star v Portlaw​ 4:30pm

Johnville v Piltown​ 4:30pm

Dungarvan Celtic v Abbeyside​ 4:30pm

Sunday 2nd September

O’Neill’s Division 4A League

Bohemians v St Joseph’s​ 11am

Hibernians v Ferrybank​ 11am

Kilmacow v Johnville​ 11am

Southend v Waterford Crystal​ 11am

O’Neill’s Division 4B League

Mooncoin v Park Rangers​ 11am

Dungarvan v Tycor​ 11am

Crusaders v De la Salle​ 11am

Dunmore East v Abbeyside​ 11am

Ball Corporation Youth A League

Bohemians v Dungarvan​ 2pm

Tramore v Villa​ 2pm

Ball Corporation Youth B League

Kilmacow v Abbeyside 2pm

Mooncoin v Tramore Rangers​ 2pm

Johnville v Ballinroad​ 2pm

Kilmacthomas v Villa​ 2pm

Waterford Crystal v Portlaw​ 2pm

Ball Corporation Youth C League

Abbeyside v St Pauls​ 2pm

Tramore v Ferrybank 2pm

De la Salle v Kilmacthomas​ 2pm

Villa v Park Rangers​​ 2pm

Piltown v Bohemians​​ 2pm